Generic 6C-SFP-0102 Multi Mode SFP Transceiver - Silver

Have one to sell?
Sell yours Here >
See Details
Key Features
  • Distance: 2km
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Daterate: 155Mb/s
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Seller Score:
    100%
    Selling on Jumia: 3 years
    Detailed Seller Ratings(Out of 5)
    • Fulfillment rate 5.0 (Above Average)
    • Shipping Speed 5.0 (Above Average)
    1,000+Successful Sales
  • Delivery

    Delivery Timelines and Cities

    City

    Regular

    Jumia Global

    Greater Accra

    1-2*

    5-6

    12 - 17

    Kumasi

    3*

    6- 7

    13 - 18

    All other cities

    5*

    8 - 9

    15- 20

    *If order placed before 2pm.

    is available only for items with the Logo. Click here for more information

    Delivery times are business days only, and do not include Saturday & Sunday.
    The delivery timeline for international orders is 12 - 20 days.

    Click here for our full Delivery Timelines

    Friday 23 Aug to Thursday 29 Aug
    Warranty
    See more details about warranty here
    1 Month
Pay cash on delivery
7 days free return under certain conditions
Genuine product
Are you looking for a reliable place to buy a multimode transceiver? Jumia Ghana is the best place to purchase great and very good  transceiver at extremely cheaper rates. Just buy this 6 COM 6C-SFP-0102 Multi Mode SFP Transceiver from our online store and have it delivered right at your doorstep.


The 6 COM 6C-SFP-0102 Gigabit 1310nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver 2km is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectivity of your fiber-connected network devices. 


Using a short wavelength (1310nm) VCSEL laser diode, enabling a maximum cable distance of 2km over multi mode fiber, this Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Multi Mode module can be installed into any fiber networking devices with an MSA compliant SFP port, providing a simple solution to upgrade existing network devices to connect to remote locations using multimode fiber.



SPECIFICATIONS


Main Features
  • Name: SFP Transceiver
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Daterate: 155Mb/s
  • Distance: 2km
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Temperature: 0-70
  • Certification: CE ,rohs,fcc

Applications
  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
  • SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Other optical links

Features
  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
  • 1310nm FP(LED)laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission with MMF
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:
  • Standard : 0 to +70°C
Key Features
  • Distance: 2km
  • Source: FP+PIN
  • Daterate: 155Mb/s
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Specifications of 6C-SFP-0102 Multi Mode SFP Transceiver - Silver
SKU
6C550EL177PEGNAFAMZ
Weight (kg)
0.5
Colour
Black
Product warranty
1 Month
  • 5 stars
    (0)
  • 4 stars
    (0)
  • 3 stars
    (0)
  • 2 stars
    (0)
  • 1 star
    (0)
Average Rating
0
No rating yet.