Delivery & Returns

Delivery Information

Normally delivered between Friday 10 Jul and Wednesday 15 Jul. Please check exact dates on the Checkout page.See more

Return Policy

Free return within 15 days for all eligible items.See more

Warranty

1 Month

Seller Information

Afriyie Electroworld

86%Positive Seller Score

393 Followers

Follow

Product details

Are you looking for a reliable place to buy a media converter? Jumia Ghana is the best place to purchase great and very good audio and video accessories at extremely cheaper rates. Just buy this 6 COM 6C-4010 Single Mode Media Converter from our online store and have it delivered right at your doorstep.

The 6 COM Single Mode Media Converter is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fibre to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the 6C-4010 10/100M is designed for use with single-mode fibre cable utilising the SC-Type connector. It supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. Further, it works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand-alone device; auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The 6 COM Single Mode Media Converter will transmit at extended fibre optic distances utilizing single-mode fibre up to 10 kilometres(km).


SPECIFICATIONS

Main features
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • External Power: 10km
  • Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
  • Connector Type: SC
  • RJ45: 1-RJ45
  • Temperature: 0-70
  • Fiber mode single-mode double fiber
  • Certificates: CE RoHS FCC

Applications
  • Optical fiber communications systems
  • Optical fiber access network
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Optical fiber test equipments
  • Optical fiber data communications
  • LAN

Features
  • In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.
  • In conformity to IEEE 802.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard.
  • Max. 2M buffer memory built in chip.
  • Back pressure flow control for full duplex 
  • IEEE802.3 X and half duplex.
  • Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
  • High-performance1.4Gbps memory bandwidth. 
  • In conformity to safety code of FCC and 15 CLASS B and CE MARK.

Specifications

Key Features

  • Cost effective
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • External Power: 10km
  • Data Rate: 10/100/1000Ma
  • Fiber Mode Type: Single-mode double fiber

Specifications

  • SKU: 6C550EL17VA60NAFAMZ
  • Color: Grey
  • Main Material: N/A
  • Weight (kg): 0.5

Customer Feedback

This product has no ratings yet.

6C-4010 Single Mode Media Converter - Grey

6C-4010 Single Mode Media Converter - Grey

GH₵ 450

Recently Viewed

See All